Green Cards

Green Cards

US Green Card

US Green Card

The first step is to file an immigrant  petition for the foreign citizen spouse to migrate to the United States, unless they are already present.  The petition is filed with the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) in the United States in the area where the US Petetioner resides, A spouse is a legally wedded husband or wife. Living together does not qualify for a marriage for immigration purposes. After the USCIS approves the petition, the applicant receives an interview date and instructions where to go and have the required medical examination.If a couple is married for less than two years, when the petition filed, the green card is conditional, for two years. The couple must apply to the USCiS to remove the “condition” within 90 days before the second anniversary of the green card.

We will get your green cards the faster than all others!

Please call 718-421-0670 Now!!!